ADGA National Show 2016 Results

American Dairy Goat Association, Harrisburg, PA
July 2-9, 2016 www.adga.org
ADGA Judges for Alpines: Mark Baden, Dan Laney
Click Here for online access to the complete Alpine Show Book and Alpine Show Results.

A Special “Thank You!” to all Alpine breeders who came to the Alpines International Alpine Social on Monday evening of the National Show.  We had a small turnout but some new faces and great conversation! 

Cherry Glen Gentry Granite

Alpine Grand Champion
Best Udder
Cherry Glen Gentry Granite
Exhibitor: Diane Kirsch and Wayne Cullen
Breeder: Diane Kirsch

CH Windrush Farms Blizz Mischief

Alpine Reserve Grand Champion
Reserve Best Udder
CH Windrush Farms Blizz Mischief
Exhibitor and Breeder: Keith, Lena, Evan & Reece Kunkle

Cherry Glen Gordon Merryn

Alpine Junior Champion
Cherry Glen Gordon Merryn
Exhibitor: Cherry Glen
Breeder: Diane Kirsch and Wayne Cullen

PJ-Baileys’ Gosh I’m Gorgeous

Alpine Reserve Junior Champion
PJ-Baileys’ Gosh I’m Gorgeous
Exhibitor and Breeder: Patricia & John Bailey & Family

GCH Windrush Farms IRS Charmer

Alpine Premier Sire
GCH Windrush Farms IRS Charmer
Sunrise Farm

Alpine Premier Youth Exhibitor

Alpine Premier Youth Exhibitor
Sponsored by Alpines International Club
Wyett Johnson, Newport PA

Best Three Junior Does: Autumn-Acres
Junior Get of Sire: Marran Renault’s Rainmaker – Kickapoo-Valley
Dairy Herd: Kickapoo-Valley
Best Three Senior Does: Kickapoo-Valley
Senior Get of Sire: Windrush Farms Wonder Blizzard – Windrush Farms
Produce of Dam: SGCH Harmody ES Con Bria – Harmody Alpines
Dam & Daughter: GCH Harmody LR Cantata’s Martele-Harmody Alpines
Highest 305 Milk: Cherry Glen Gentry Granite – Cherry Glen
Highest 305 Butterfat: GCH PJ-Bailey’s Charmer Aglow – PJ Baileys’
High Lifetime Milk: GCH Harmody LR Cantata’s Martele – Harmody
High Lifetime Butterfat: GCH PJ-Baileys’ Charmer Aglow – PJ-Baileys’
Premier Exhibitor: Kickapoo-Valley
Premier Breeder: Keith, Lena, Evan & Reece Kunkle
Reserve Premier Breeder: Greg & Vicki Larson & Family
Total Performer: GCH PJ-Baileys’ Charmer Aglow ~ PJ-Baileys’

JUNIOR KIDS

1st WINDRUSH FARMS KT JUBILEE
2nd KICKAPOO-VALLEY MAKEIT HISTORY
3rd KICKAPOO-VALLEY CARELESS HUSSY
4th SHADY LAWN STH CHEYENNE
5th HAWK’S HILL FARM KL WAVERLY
6th WHITE-BIRCH-ACRES ARNICA
7th WHITE-BIRCH-ACRES QUEENANNLACE
8th MERRY OAKS SATURDAYNITESPECIAL

INTERMEDIATE KIDS

1st KICKAPOO-VALLEY MAKE IT HAPPY
2nd WINDRUSH FARMS NEO ITCH
3rd AUTUMN-ACRES REGAN’S RAVEN
4th KICKAPOO-VALLEY MAKE IT HAPPEN
5th SUNRISING JC WINDY
7th BUCK HILL LUCIOUS MILANKA
8th HARDLUCK-HOLLOW RSE TASIA

SENIOR KIDS

1st AUTUMN-ACRES AVERY
2nd KICKAPOO-VALLEY MAKE IT HOLY
3rd MERRY OAKS LS ROLL GYSPY ROLL
4th CHERRY GLEN GORDON PHAVAN
5th PJ-BAILEYS’ DRIVER A FOXY LADY
6th BEARLY CZ AWE INSPIRING
7th KICKAPOO-VALLEY PROUD HYMN
8th HARDLUCK-HOLLOW RSB CHINA DOLL

JUNIOR  YEARLINGS

1st RAINBOW COLORS MICRO MARSHA
2nd HARMODY IRRM HALLI’S PARADISE
3rd SUNRISING CHARMER WYVEE
4th CHERRY GLEN GORDON MAYLAY
5th CHERRY GLEN GORDON MAVIN
6th RAINBOW COLORS SQUIRT SUEDE
7th SUNRISING CHARMER SANDY
8th HOANBU XP PRETZEL POPCORN

SENIOR YEARLINGS

1st CHERRY GLEN GORDON MERRYN
2nd PJ-BAILEYS’ GOSH I’M GORGEOUS
3rd AUTUMN-ACRES V’ ZADA
4th AUTUMN-ACRES MISS VANNESSA
5th CHERRY GLEN GORDON PEPPER
6th GRACE-HILL MK KASEY
7th PJ-BAILEYS’ DRIVER ASHIMMER
8th MOORES POND FARM BRK SWAN

BEST 3 JUNIOR DOES

1st AUTUMN ACRES
2nd KICKAPOO VALLEY
3rd CHERRY GLEN
4th PJ-BAILEYS’
5th WINDRUSH FARMS
6th SUNRISING
7th WHITE BIRCH ACRES
8th DOE HAVEN

JUNIOR GET OF SIRE

1st MARRAN RENAULT’S RAINMAKER
3rd GCH CHERRY GLEN TIERRO GORDON
4th GCH CHERRY GLEN REALTHING DRIVER
7th ROEBURN’S KVSS ARISTOCRAT
8th GCH WINDRUSH FARMS IRS CHARMER

MILKING YEARLINGS

1st KARA-KAHL PGW AKEBONO
2nd HARMODY M ORCHESTRA’S SYMPHONY
3rd HARDLUCK-HOLLOW WFKS GOLD DUST
4th RAINBOW COLORS SDCJ MARLEY
5th KARA-KAHL SINFUL ARYANNA
6th WINDRUSH FARMS DYAMIC NEVER
7th WESTERN PEARL HEIR LARK
8th DOE-HAVEN MAYBELLINE-TC

2-YEAR-OLDS

1st KICKAPOO-VALLEY CARELESS ELEGY
2nd HARMODY IRRM ORCH’S ARABESQUE
3rd WINDRUSH FARMS NEO ISABELLE
4th WINDRUSH FARMS NEO VERITY
5th MUNCHIN’HILL ADIVA
6th PLEASANT-GROVE NUTTY MATERIAL
7th SUNRISING CHARMER WLKT WIND
8th PLEASANT-GROVE MOODY FROM SINS

3-YEAR-OLDS

1st GCH HARMODY RHTS MISTYS MYSTERIOSA
2nd CH AUTUMN-ACRES V’S VARIETY
3rd PLEASANT-GROVE MACHINE FIXED
4th GCH PJ-BAILEYS’ CHARMER AMBROSIA
5th CH KARA-KAHL PGL ARUGULA
6th CH KICKAPOO-VALLEY SINFUL DESERAY
7th GCH HARMODY RHTS CANTATA ORCHESTRA
8th GCH HARMODY M KRITERIA’S KALYPSO

4-YEAR-OLDS

1st CHERRY GLEN GENTRY GRANITE
2nd CH WINDRUSH FARMS BLIZZ MISCHIEF
3rd CH KICKAPOO-VALLEY LIFE CHARISMA
4th CH MUNCHIN’HILL ANTIGONE
5th CH HARDLUCK-HOLLOW WFKS GOLDIE
6th CH KARA-KAHL ANTONIO’S SIRI
7th KICKAPOO-VALLEY JAGGED COMEDY
8th CH IRON-ROD RST SHANTILLY

5&6-YEAR-OLDS

1st GCH CHERRY GLEN FLAG PACIFICA
2nd GCH PJ-BAILEYS’ CHARMER AGLOW
3rd GCH PJ-BAILEYS’ CHARMER AGLIMMER
4th CH WINDRUSH FARMS BLIZZARD MIMI
5th CH WESTERN PEARL KINFOLK COMET
6th SHERPANI OST MISS CONFECTION
7th CH KARA-KAHL AMEN A&W
8th CH PLEASANT-GROVE LONGS MAVEN

7+YEARS

1st SGCH HEAVENLY DAIRY KASSIE
2nd CH KICKAPOO-VALLEY SAGA ZEALOT
3rd SGCH WINDRUSH FARMS CGVR SADIE
4th SGCH PLEASANT-GROVE SSO DIVINE
5th SGCH RAINBOW COLORS SEA MOOSIE
6th GCH HARMODY R BRIA’S ARIA
7th CH IRON-ROD RDK SHATTE
8th GCH HARMODY LR CANTATA’S MARTELE

DAIRY HERD

1st KICKAPOO VALLEY
2nd WINDRUSH FARMS
3rd HARMODY ALPINES
4th PJ-BAILEYS’
5th HARDLUCK-HOLLOW
6th KARA KAHL ALPINES
7th WESTERN PEARL
8th RAINBOW COLORS

BEST 3 SENIOR DOES

1st KICKAPOO VALLEY
2nd WINDRUSH FARMS
3rd PJ-BAILEYS’
4th HARMODY ALPINES
5th KARA KAHL ALPINES
6th SHERPANI
7th HARDLUCK-HOLLOW
8th WESTERN PEARL

SENIOR GET OF SIRE

1st WINDRUSH FARMS WONDER BLIZZARD
2nd HARMODY R BRIANULLS MOZART
3rd GCH WINDRUSH FARMS IRS CHARMER
4th CH WINDRUSH FARMS KONA STRIKER
5th GCH WINDRUSH FARMS IRS CHARMER
6th GCH WINDRUSH FARMS IRS CHARMER
7th WINDRUSH FARMS WRJC NEO
8th ROEBURN’S KVLW GIDEON

PRODUCE OF DAM

1st SGCH HARMODY ES CON BRIA
3rd GCH PJ-BAILEYS’ CHARMER AGLIMMER
4th WESTERN PEARL ANAKIN LEXUS
5th KORI-BROOK DYNASTY HENDRICKS
6th GCH WALNUT-FORK SAULT KANSA
7th DOE-HAVEN TARGET
8th SADIE’S HERD MILKY WAY

DAM AND DAUGHTER

1st GCH HARMODY LR CANTATANULLS MARTELE
2nd GCH HARMODY RHTS CANTATA ORCHESTRA
3rd CH KARA-KAHL PGL ARUGULA
4th CH IRON-ROD RDK SHATTE
5th SGCH KICKAPOO-VALLEY JAGGED ZEHAVA
6th SGCH RAINBOW COLORS SEA MOOSIE
7th LA PAYSANNE RG PIMPRENELLE
8th SGCH ALPINE-VALLEYS FINISH

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *