District 3 Specialty Show 2017 Results

Sandhills Small Ruminant Association, Raeford, NC
June 10, 2017 https://www.facebook.com/events/344076359291448
ADGA Judge:

Grand Champion Senior Doe
Best in Show
Senior Does 5 and over
1st Sunrising Zephyr
2nd Sweet Flowers Poppy
3rd Merry Oaks Oreo

Reserve Champion Senior Doe
Senior Does 3 and under 4
1st Sunrising Elise
2nd Sunrising Resume
3rd Sunrising Wind

Senior Does 4 and under 5
Best Udder
1st Pleasant Grove Long Wanderer

Senior Does 2 and under 3
1st Sunrising Riki
2nd Merry Oaks Sweet Home Alabama
3rd Sweet Flowers Meadowfoam

Senior Does under 2
1st Sunrising Zephyrine
2nd Sunrising Wangara 1
3rd Sunrising Wangara 2

Grand Champion Junior Doe
Best in Show
Blue Blanket Farms Sasha

Reserve Champion  Junior Doe
Sunrising Charmer Montreal

Senior Does under 2
1st Sunrising Zephyrine
2nd Sunrising Wangara 1
3rd Sunrising Wangara 2

Senior Does 2 and under 3
1st Sunrising Riki
2nd Merry Oaks Sweet Home Alabama
3rd Sweet Flowers Meadowfoam

Senior Does 3 and under 4
1st Sunrising Elise
2nd Sunrising Resume
3rd Sunrising Wind

Senior Does 4 and under 5
Best Udder
1st Pleasant Grove Long Wanderer

Senior Does 5 and over
1st Sunrising Zephyr
2nd Sweet Flowers Poppy
3rd Merry Oaks Oreo

Junior Kids
1st Blue Blanket Farms Twilight
2nd Sunrising Zelda
3rd Merry Oaks Xanadu

Intermediate Kids
1st Sweet Flowers HTH Wild Ginger
2nd Sweet Flowers HTH Honey Wart
3rd Sunrising Zephyros Wanderwoman

Senior Kids
1st Blue Blanket Farms Sasha
2nd Sunrising Montreal
3rd Sunrising Windy One

Senior  Yearlings
1st Merry Oaks LS Roll Gypsy Roll
2nd Blue Blanket Farms Willow
3rd Blue Blanket Farms Moonshine

Best Dairy Herd
Sunrise Farms

Get of Sire
Windrush Farms IRS Charmer

Junior Get of Sire
Sunrising Charmer Romeo

Dam and Daughter
Sunrising Zephyr/Zephyrine

Produce of Dam
Pleasant Grove Long Wanderer

Bucks under 4 months
1st Sweet Flowers Buck Bean
2nd Sunrising Charmer Nighttrain
3rd Merry Oaks Shot in The Dark

Bucks 1 and under 2
1st Iron Rod Spikenard

Bucks 3 and under 5
1st Delta-Rho Spart’s Sweetwilliam

Grand Champion
Delta-Rho Spart’s Sweetwilliam

Reserve Grand Champion
Iron Rod Spikenard

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *