District 4 Specialty Show 2018 Results

Minnesota Dairy Goat Association
May 26-27, 2019
ADGA Judge:

GCH 1st 5yrs & Older; McCann-Farm Tianna

GCH 1st 5yrs & Older; McCann-Farm Tianna

1st Yearling; Kara-Kahl Mannys Akeelah

RGCH 1st Yearling; Kara-Kahl Mannys Akeelah

GCH Kid 1st Sr Dry Yearling; IronHill Miss Posh

GCH Kid 1st Sr Dry Yearling; IronHill Miss Posh

RGCH Kid 2nd Sr Dry Yearling; An-Wyk Acres T Dahlia

RGCH Kid 2nd Sr Dry Yearling; An-Wyk Acres T Dahlia

BOB BU McCann Farm Fern

BOB BU McCann Farm Fern

Jr. Get Of Sire; Autumn-Acres Vinny - Garrett Moorse & Cody Schlect

Jr. Get Of Sire; Autumn-Acres Vinny – Garrett Moorse & Cody Schlect

1st Jr Breeders Trio; Brian McCann

1st Jr Breeders Trio; Brian McCann

1st Jr Kid; Moorse-G Russ Fawn

1st Jr Kid; Moorse-G Russ Fawn

1st Jr Yearling; Moorse-G PIAN Mandy

1st Jr Yearling; Moorse-G PIAN Mandy

1st SR Get of Sire; Cody Guether

1st SR Get of Sire; Cody Guether

1st Sr Kid; McCann-Farm HWK Kahlua

1st Sr Kid; McCann-Farm HWK Kahlua

1st Sr Produce of Dam; Brian McCann

1st Sr Produce of Dam; Brian McCann

1st Int Kid; McCann-Farm Mojo’s Kalamity

1st Int Kid; McCann-Farm Mojo’s Kalamity

1st Dam & Daughter; McCann & Prochniak

1st Dam & Daughter; McCann & Prochniak

1st Dairy Herd; Brian McCann

1st Dairy Herd; Brian McCann

1st Breeders Trio - Brian McCann

1st Breeders Trio – Brian McCann

1st 4yrs & Under 5; Fixer-Up Early

1st 4yrs & Under 5; Fixer-Up Early

1st 3yrs& Under 4; McCann-Farm Fancy

1st 3yrs& Under 4; McCann-Farm Fancy

1st 2yrs & Under 3; Kara-Kahl MRR Antonia

1st 2yrs & Under 3; Kara-Kahl MRR Antonia

2018 AIC District Specialty Shows SENIOR DOE Results

Class 1 – Under 2 years Entries: 9
1 Kara-Kahl Manny’s Akeelah Owner: Emily Thompson
2 Fixer-up Judy Cody Guether
3 McCann-Farm Jeanie Marie Brian McCann
4 Kara-Kahl Samurai Xiomara Emily Thompson
5 Fixer-up Jenna Cody Guether

Class 2 – 2 Years & under 3 Entries: 14
1 Kara-Kahl MRR Antonia Owner: Emily Thompson
2 McCann-Farm Mojo’s Hollylujah Brian McCann
3 Noble-Springs Sturgill Teagan Garrett Moorse
4 Fixer-up Hurricane Cody Guether
5 Post Exotics SB Czech Polka Kerry Post

Class 3 – 3 Years & under 4 Entries: 5
1 McCann-Farm Fancy Owner: Brian McCann
2 Fixer-up Friday Cody Guether
3 McCann-Farm Flirtini Brian McCann
4 Kara-Kahl Aurora Emily Thompson
5 Sundown Creek Forte Mary Larson

Class 4 – 4 Years & under 5 Entries: 2
1 Fixer-up Early Owner: Cody Guether
2 Moorse-G Can’t buy love Andy Jensen
3
4
5

Class 5 – 5 Years & Older Entries: 2
1 McCann-Farm Tianna Owner: Casey Prochniak
2 Fixer-up Daffy Cody Guether
3
4
5

Grand Champion McCann-Farm Tianna Owner: Casey Prochniak
Reserve Champion Kara-Kahl Manny’s Akeelah Owner: Emily Thompson

Class 8 – Champion Challenge Entries: 3
1 GCH McCann Farm Fern Owner: Brian McCann
2 McCann Farm Tianna Casey Prochniak
3 SGCH Moorse-G Olivia Garrett Moorse
4
5

Best Udder: McCann-Farm Fern Owner: Brian McCann
2018 AIC District Specialty Shows JUNIOR DOE Results

Class 9 – Junior Kid Entries: 1
1 Moorse-G Russ Fawn Owner: Garrett Moorse
2
3
4
5

Class 10 – Intermediate Kid Entries: 9
1 McCann-Farm Mojo’s Kalamity Owner: Brian McCann
2 Moorse-G VIN Olympia Garrett Moorse
3 Fixer-up Kirsten Cody Guether
4 Fixer-up Katie Cody Guether
5 Fixer-up Karley Cody Guether

Class 11 – Senior Kid Entries: 9
1 McCann-Farm HWK Kahlua Owner: Brian McCann
2 McCAnn-Farm Mojo’s Krumkake Brian McCann
3 Fixer-up Kay Cody Guether
4 McCann-Farm Lucky Klover Brian McCann
5 Fixer-up Keely Cody Guether

Class 12 – Junior Yearling Entries: 3
1 Moorse-G PIAN Mandy Owner: Garrett Moorse
2 Sundown Creek Jamberry Mary Larson
3 Sundown creek Jaywalker Mary Larson
4
5

Class 13 – Senior Dry Yearling Entries: 12
1 Iron*Hill Miss Posh Owner: Cody Schlect
2 Van-wyk Acres T Dahlia Rodney Van wyk
3 White-waters Echo Laura Johnson
4 Iron* Hill VP Passion Grady Moorse
5 McCann-Farm HBR Jade Brian McCann

Grand Champion Iron*Hill Miss Posh Owner: Cody Schlect
Reserve Champion Vam-wyk acres T Dahlia Owner: Rodney Van wyk

2018 AIC District Specialty Shows GROUP CLASS Results

Best Udder Entries: 6
1 CH McCann-Farm Fern Owner: Brian McCAnn
2
3
4
5

Senior Get of Sire Entries: 3
1 Owner: Cody Guether
2 Brian McCAnn
3 Mary Larson
4
5

Produce of Dam Entries: 2
1 Owner: Brian McCann
2 Cody Guether
3
4

Dam & Daughter Entries: 4
1 Owner: McCann/ Prochniak
2 Brian McCAnn
3 Cody Guether
4 Mary Larson

Senior Breeder’s Trio Entries: 4
1 Owner: Brian McCAnn
2 Cody Guether
3 Garrett Moorse
4 Mary Larson
5

Junior Get of Sire Entries: 3
1 Autumn-Acres Vinny Owner: Garrett Moorse/ Cody Schlect
2 Cody Guether
3 Mary Larson
4
5

Junior Breeder’s Trio Entries: 4
1 Owner: Brian McCAnn
2 Garrett Moorse
3 Cody Guether
4 Mary Larson
5

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *