District 5 Specialty Show 2018 Results

Southwest Missouri Dairy Goat Association, MO
June 16-17, 2018
ADGA Judge:

Grand Champion, Best of Breed Moore's Pond Farm Charmer Pewee, Alsbaugh Family

Grand Champion, Best of Breed
Moore’s Pond Farm Charmer Pewee

Reserve Champion, Best Udder Mamm-Key RAP Keepsake Custody

Reserve Champion, Best Udder
Mamm-Key RAP Keepsake Custody

Junior Reserve Champion Bright & Beautiful BBP Apple Rachel Carter

Junior Reserve Champion
Bright & Beautiful BBP Apple

1st Place Senior Get Saginaw Valley Fa Norman and Donna Corkle

1st Place Senior Get
Saginaw Valley Fa

1st Place Aged Doe, 1st Place Dam and Daughter (Dam) Saginaw Valley Dandilyon

1st Place Aged Doe, 1st Place Dam and Daughter (Dam)
Saginaw Valley Dandilyon

1st Place Aged Doe, 1st Place Dam and Daughter (Daughter) Saginaw Valley Fallon Dandy

1st Place Aged Doe, 1st Place Dam and Daughter (Daughter)
Saginaw Valley Fallon Dandy

Champion Challenge
1st place – Moore’s Pond Farm Charmer Pewee, owned by Alsbaugh Family
2nd place – Panther Creek Fret Banjo, owned by Norman & Donna Corkle

Class wins
Senior Show
1st Place – GG Farm Hoshiko Lyla

2 years old under 3 years
1st place – Moore’s Pond Farm Charmer Pewee, owned by Alsbaugh Family
2nd place – Marran Wisconsin Gold, owned by Grace Garren
3rd place – Two Trees Sweet X Cherry, owned by Alsbaugh Family

3 years old and under 4 years
1st Place – Saginaw Valley Fallon Dandy, owned by Norman & Donna Corkle
2nd Place – Saginaw Valley Fascination, owned by Norman & Donna Corkle
3rd Place – Faux Farms Missy, owned by Christine McNight

4 years old and under 5 years
1st Place – Mamm-Key RAP Keepsake Custody, owned by Norman & Donna Corkle
2nd Place – Mamm-Key Troub summit Smiles, owned by Norman & Donna Corkle
3rd Place – Faux Farms Raven Harmony, owned by Luke Coffee

5 years and older
1st place – Saginaw Valley Dandilyon, owned by Norman & Donna Corkle

 

Junior Grand Champion – SAGINAW VALLEY JAYLINN H/G, owned by Norman & Donna Corkle
Junior Reserve Champion – BRIGHT & BEAUTIFUL BBP APPLE, owned by  Rachel Carter

10 Junior kids born 4/1/2018 to date of show
1st place – GG Farm Icelynn, owned by Grace Garren
2nd place – RAE-KIN-PEY PC PENELOPE, owned by Alsbaugh Family

11 Intermediate kids born 3/1/2018 – 3/31/2018
1st place – BRIGHT & BEAUTIFUL BBP APPLE, owned by  Rachel Carter
2nd place – RAE-KIN-PEY APJP JOLENE JOLENE, owned by  Alsbaugh Family
3rd place – RAE-KIN-PEY CF STRAWBERRY WINE, owned by   Alsbaugh Family

12 Senior kids born 1/1/2018 – 2/28/2018
1st place – Forrest-Pride Destiny’s Grace, owned by  Andrea Forrest
2nd place – GG Farm Isabel, owned by Grace Garren

13 Junior yearlings born 5/1/2017-12-31-2017
1st place – OLENTANGY RECON TIANA, owned by Grace Garren

14 Senior yearlings born 6/15/2016-4/30/2017
1st place – SAGINAW VALLEY JAYLINN H/G, owned by Norman & Donna Corkle
2nd place – SAGINAW VALLEY JILLIAN D/R, owned by Norman & Donna Corkle
3rd place – SAGINAW VALLEY JADE WHISKEY KR, owned by Norman & Donna Corkle

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *