District 6 Specialty Show 2018 Results

Wise County Dairy Goat Association
April 28, 2018
ADGA Judge:

2018-D6Specialty-ReserveChampion-1st-7yrsup-BestUdder-AkinHillsKNKia-TiffanyMeeks

Reserve Champion, 1st Place 7 years and up, Best Udder
Akin Hills KN Kia
Tiffany Meeks

2018-D6Specialty-Junior-GrandChampion-SeniorKid1st-MasAcresSavanna-TiffanyMeeks

Junior Grand Champion, 1st Place Senior Kid
Ma’s Acres Savanna
TiffanyMeeks

2018-D6Specialty-Junior-ReserveChampion-SeniorKid2nd-Circle4BRanchHopeDiamond-RyanByers

Junior Reserve Champion, 2nd Place Senior Kid
Circle 4B Ranch Hope Diamond
Ryan Byers

2018-D6Specialty-1st-3to4yrs-3VarnerGirlsAurora-AmyVarner

1st Place 3 to 4years
3 Varner Girls Aurora
Amy Varner

2018-D6Specialty-1st-4to5yrs-TheEClassMercedes-AmyVarner

1st Place 4 to 5 years
The E Class Mercedes
Amy Varner

2018-D6Specialty-1st-5to7yrs-MammKeySummitsApache-TiffanyMeeks

1st Place 5 to 7 years
MammKey Summits Apache
Tiffany Meeks

2018-D6Specialty-Junior-IntermediateKid1st-PatternAriochJaydel-MontyMorgan

1st Plce Junior Intermediate Kid
Pattern Arioch Jaydel
Monty Morgan

2018-D6Specialty-DairyHerdandProduceofDam

Dairy Herd and Produce of Dam
Dairy Herd, in order from left to right: Ma’s Acres Rowena, Ma’s Acres Rebecca, Akin Hills KN Kia, and Mamm Key Summits Apache
Produce of Dam, first 2 does beginning on the left, in order: Ma’s Acres Rowena, Ma’s Acres Rebecca

2 to 3 years old
1st place and Grand Champion Moores Pond Farm Charmer Peewee, Rae-Kin-Pae Dairy Goats
2nd place Mountain Star NNN Indus Corina, Rae-Kin-Pae Dairy Goats
3rd place DGRC Hozy Karisma Lynn, Ryan Beyers
4th place Ma’s Acres Rebecca, Tiffany Meeks
5th place Ma’s Acres Rowena, Tiffany Meeks

3 to 4 years old
1st place 3 Varner Girls Aurora, Amy Varner
2nd place 3 Varner Girls SA Soli, Amy Varner

4 to 5 years old
1st place The E Class Mercedes, Amy Varner

5 to 7 years old
1st place Mamm Key Summits Apache, Tiffany Meeks (picture courtesy of Blackwing Dairy Goats)
2nd place Hardluck-Hollow WFKS Ellusions, Shelly Fuller

7 years and up
1st place, Best Udder, and Reserve Champion, Akin Hills KN Kia, Tiffany Meeks

Junior Intermediate Kid
1st place Pattern Arioch Jaydel, Monty Morgan
2nd place Mountain Star Chaz Carolina, Rae-Kin-Pae Dairy Goats

Senior Kid
1st place and Grand Champion, Ma’s Acres Savanna, Tiffany Meeks
2nd place and Reserve Champion Junior Doe Circle 4B Ranch Hope Diamond, Ryan Byers
3rd place Circle 4B Ranch Lacey Dreamer
4th place Circle 4B Ranch A Joile Fille
5th place 3 Varner Girls Diranha

Dairy Herd, in order from left to right: Ma’s Acres Rowena, Ma’s Acres Rebecca, Akin Hills KN Kia, and Mamm Key Summits Apache

Produce of Dam, first 2 does beginning on the left, in order: Ma’s Acres Rowena, Ma’s Acres Rebecca

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *