District 7 Specialty Show 2016 Results

Wyoming Dairy Goat Association Douglas, WY
August 14, 2016 www.wydga.org
ADGA Judge: Amy Akramoff

Harmody M Kriteria’s Kalypso

Senior Doe Grand Champion
Best of Breed
Best Udder
Senior Does 3 years under 4
1st Harmody M Kriteria’s Kalypso – Larson Family
2nd Harmody Rhts Cantata Orchestra – Larson Family
3rd Marvelle – Frances Loehr

Harmody IRRM Orch’s Arabesque

Senior Doe Res Grand Champion
Senior Does 2 years under 3
1st Harmody IRRM Orch’s Arabesque – Larson Family
2nd Jems Pride Heart Song – Hannah Cesar
3rd Harmody HSC Raven’s Ceili – Larson Family
4th Harmody M Sorennah’s Reggae – Larson Family
5th Mamm-Key Claudia’s Dina – Cody Meeks

Lil Valley Farms Camila

Junior Grand Champion
Senior Doe Kid
1st Lil Valley Farms Camila – Hannah Cesar
2nd Harmody HRA Scout’s Minuet – Larson Family
3rd Synchopation – Frances Loehr
4th Alpenthal’s Joslyn – Rebecca Rahey

Harmody IRRM Halli’s Paradise

Junior Reserve Grand Champion
Yearling Doe
1st Harmody IRRM Halli’s Paradise – Larson Family
2nd Harmody M Misty’s Mystery – Larson Family

Harmody M Orchestra’s Symphony

Senior Does Under 2 in Milk
1st Harmody M Orchestra’s Symphony – Larson Family
2nd Harmody M Atore’s Gebira – Larson Family
3rd Leprechaun – Frances Loehr
4th Magdalene – Frances Loehr
5th Myrtille – Frances Loehr

Elmwood Intrigue’s Whimsical

Senior Does 4 years under 5
1st Elmwood Intrigue’s Whimsical – Hannah Cesar
2nd Pearl Valley Redemption Bourne – Hannah Cesar

Harmody LR Cantata’s Martele

Senior Does 5 and over
1st Harmody LR Cantata’s Martele – Larson Family
2nd Harmody JT Brie’s Atera – Larson Family
3rd Victory – Wyatt Starks

Senior Dam and Daughter Harmody LR Cantata’s Martele

Senior Dam and Daughter
1st Harmody LR Cantata’s Martele – Larson Family
2nd Harmody RHTS Contele Orchestra – Larson Family
3rd Show Some Leg- Leprechaun – Frances Loehr
4th Medesima-Magdalene – Frances Loehr

Senior Get of Sire Harmody R Bria’s Mozart

Senior Get of Sire
1st Harmody R Bria’s Mozart
Larson Family

Dairy Herd 1st Harmody

Dairy Herd
1st Harmody – Larson Family
2nd Lil Valley Farms – Hannah Cesar
3rd Dawnwind – Frances Loehr

Best Three Senior Does 1st Harmody Alpine Herd

Best Three Senior Does
1st Harmody Alpine Herd – Larson Family
2nd Bourne, Whimsical, Heart Song – Hannah Cesar
3rd Dawnwind – Frances Loehr

Dawnwind Singed Sairtia

Junior Doe Kid
1st Dawnwind Singed Sairtia – Frances Loehr

Lil Valley Farms Gypsy’s Belle

Intermediate Doe Kid
1st Lil Valley Farms Gypsy’s Belle – Hannah Cesar
2nd Cartwheel – Kisha Snyder
3rd Jetski – Frances Loehr
4th Maeitt – Frances Loehr
5th Lil Valley Farm Rhapsody – Hannah Cesar

Best Three Junior Does 1st Harmody Alpines

Best Three Junior Does
1st Harmody Alpines – Larson Family
2nd Camila, Rapsody, Gypsy – Hannah Cesar
3rd Dawnwind – Frances Loehr

CH Chateau Briant’s Bon Idee

Buck Show Grand Champion
Senior Buck Grand Champion
Buck 3 years under 5
1st CH Chateau Briant’s Bon Idee – Frances Loehr

L&S Alpines Tigres Trumpcard

Buck Show Res. Grand Champion
Junior Buck Grand Champion
Buck Intermediate Kid
1st L&S Alpines Tigres Trumpcard – Frances Loehr
2nd Lincoln – Frances Loehr

Itipaw Sage Brush Little Oreo

Senior Buck Res. Grand Champion
Buck 2 years under 3
1st Itipaw Sage Brush Little Oreo – Rebecca Rahey

Junior Buck Reserve Grand Champion
Buck Senior Kid (Missed getting photo)
1st Catwalk Farm Handsome Hunk – Mary Schofield

Buck Junior Kid: No entries

Buck 1 year under 2: No entries

Buck 5 years and older: No entries

Save

Save

Save

Save

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *