District 7 Specialty Show 2017 Results

Idaho Syringa Dairy Goat Association, Boise, ID
May 27, 2017 http://isdga.com
ADGA Judge: Cullen Owens

GRAND CHAMPION SENIOR DOE
BEST OF BREED CHAMPION CHALLENGE
3 YEAR OLD MILKERS: 7 IN CLASS
1st SOLDIER-MTN RD INTRIGUE, TRACY STAMPKE
2nd SOLDIER-MTN KK SECRET IDENTITY, TRACY STAMPKE
3rd SOLDIER-MTN SSM GRACE KELLY, TRACY STAMPKE

RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR DOE
BEST UDDER
3 YEAR OLD MILKERS: 7 IN CLASS
1st SOLDIER-MTN RD INTRIGUE, TRACY STAMPKE
2nd SOLDIER-MTN KK SECRET IDENTITY, TRACY STAMPKE
3rd SOLDIER-MTN SSM GRACE KELLY, TRACY STAMPKE

GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE
SENIOR KIDS: BORN DEC 2016, JAN & FEB 2017. 3 IN CLASS
1ST SOLDIER-MTN JACKIE O, TRACY STAMPKE
2ND OH_NO TABITHAS STAR, BETTY HUNTER
3RD OH_NO TABITHA’S PROMISS, BETTY HUNTER

RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE
SHORT & DRY YEARLINGS: UNDER 2 YRS & NEVER IN MILK. 4 IN CLASS
1ST OH_NO BERLINETTA BLAZE, BETTY HUNTER
2ND WHITE CLOUDS SC TOFFEE, KRISTIN FORCIER
3RD OH_NO ITALIANA SASS, BETTY HUNTER

YEARLING MILKERS: 4 IN CLASS
1st STAR-E ZOREM’S KIC KAC, PATSY CRAIG
2nd STAR-E KROCKETT’S ZIKA, STETSIN CRAIG
3rd CHERRY CANYON GOATS POPPPYSEED, KIM JOHNSON

2 YEAR OLD MILKERS: 6 IN CLASS
1st FMG LAREDO MILK CHOCOLATE, NANCY BOLING
2nd SOLDIER-MTN ICT STRIKE A POSE, TRACY STAMPKE
3rd SOLDIER-MTN RD OLIVIA, TRACY STAMPKE

4 YEAR OLD MILKERS: 1 IN CLASS
1st SOLDIER-MTN SEQUOIA MYSTIQUE, TRACY STAMPKE

5 YEAR+ MILKERS: 1 IN CLASS
1st SOLDIER-MTN PVN CLARA BOW, TRACY STAMPKE

BEST DAIRY HERD: 2 IN CLASS
1st SOLDIER-MTN DAIRY GOATS, TRACY STAMPKE
2nd STAR-E DAIRY GOATS, PATSY & STETSIN CRAIG

BREEDERS TRIO: 3 IN CLASS
1st SOLDIER-MTN ALPINE, TRACY STAMPKE
2nd STAR-E DAIRY GOATS, PATSY CRAIG
3rd STAR-E DAIRY GOATS, STETSIN CRAIG

DAM & DAUGHTER: 2 IN CLASS
1st STAR-E DAIRY GOATS, STETSIN CRAIG
2nd STAR-E DAIRY GOATS, PATSY CRAIG

SR. GET OF SIRE: 2 IN CLASS
1st TEMPO AQUILA RIMROCK DESPERADO, TRACY STAMPKE
2nd STETSIN CRAIG

JUNIOR KID:
BORN APRIL OR MAY 2017. 1 IN CLASS
1ST SOLDIER-MTN LS SHOWKAYCE, TRACY STAMPKE

INTERMEDIATE KID:
BORN MARCH 2017. 3 IN CLASS
1ST SOLDIER-MTN RHRS GONE COASTAL, TRACY STAMPKE
2ND CHERRY CANYON GOATS PK ORCA, KIM JOHNSON
3RD 2-L RANCH RBBL LASS, TROY & DEBRA LANKFORD

JR. GET OF SIRE: 1 IN CLASS
1ST HURICANE-PM ROMEO BUCATINI, BETTY HUNTER

JR. PRODUCE OF DAM: 1 IN CLASS
1ST OH_NO TEST A ROSSA, BETTY HUNTER

JR. BREEDERS TRIO: 2 IN CLASS
1ST SOLDIER-MTN, TRACY STAMPKE
2ND OH_NO DAIRY GOATS, BETTY HUNTER

GRAND CHAMPION SENIOR BUCK
SENIOR BUCKS:
3 YEARS TO 4 YEARS. 4 IN CLASS
HURICANE-PM ROMEO BUCATINI, TROY & DEBRA LANKFORD
YBNVS SUNDANCER ZORAN, PATSY CRAIG
2-L RANCH EZT ANTHONY, K-LOU RANCH

RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR BUCK
SENIOR BUCKS: 5 YEARS AND OVER. 2 IN CLASS
OLENTANGY LANCE CINNA, KRISTIN FORCIER
HARMODY LN NIVASHA’S GRANT, KRISTIN FORCIER

GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR BUCK
SENIOR BUCKLING: BORN JUNE – DEC 2016 & JAN – FEB 2017. 1 IN CLASS
OH_NO TABITHA’S LEGACY, TROY & DEBRA LANKFORD

RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR BUCK
JUNIOR BUCKLINGS: BORN MARCH, APRIL & MAY 2017. 1 IN CLASS
2-L RANCH AM MALACHI, TROY & DEBRA LANKFORD

JUNIOR BUCKS: 1 YEAR BUT UNDER 2 YEARS. 2 IN CLASS
YBNVS RICO S MYSTERY, PATSY CRAIG
CHERRY CANYON GOATS TT SALT, GREG JOHNSON

SENIOR BUCKS: 2 YEAR BUT UNDER 3 YEARS. 2 IN CLASS
2-L RANCH DP TYRION, TROY & DEBRA LANKFORD
CHERRY CANYON GOATS DOUGLASFIR, MARK JOHNSON

SENIOR BUCKS: CHAMPION CHALLENGE. 1 IN CLASS
BEST OF BREED
CH CHERRY CANYON GOATS POKER, KIM JOHNSON
HURICANE-PM ROMEO BUCATINI, TROY & DEBRA LANKFORD

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *