District 8 Specialty Show 2018 Results

Motherlode DGA
Angels Camp, California
June 9, 2018
ADGA Judge:

2 yr old milker GCH Alpine BU Black Fire Hurricane owned by Alaina Morse

2 yr old milker GCH Alpine BU Black Fire Hurricane owned by Alaina Morse

RES GCH Sweet Dreams CC Haiku

RES GCH Sweet Dreams CC Haiku

Dry Yearling and JR GCH Black Fire Jacinda

Dry Yearling and JR GCH Black Fire Jacinda

1st place Sr. kid Chairein SK Sweetheart

1st place Sr. kid Chairein SK Sweetheart

4 yr old milker Missdee’s CC Coraline

4 yr old milker Missdee’s CC Coraline

3 yr old milker Sweet-Dreams E Fuschia Owned by Bozzo Family

3 yr old milker Sweet-Dreams E Fuschia Owned by Bozzo Family

Alpine Yearling milker, 1st place Black Fire Jealousy Attraction owned by Alaina Morse

Alpine Yearling milker, 1st place Black Fire Jealousy Attraction owned by Alaina Morse

Int. kid 1st place Luna Oaks Rolo’s Katniss

Int. kid 1st place Luna Oaks Rolo’s Katniss

Chairein Zenith Photograph

Chairein Zenith Photograph

2018 AIC District Specialty Shows SENIOR DOE Results

Class 1 – Under 2 years Entries: 5
1 Black Fire Jealousy Attraction Owner: Alaina Morse
2 Black Fire Jaded Desire Alaina Morse
3 Black Fire Extra Jazz Alaina Morse
4 Gone LuLu Garnet Tiffany Gibbs
5 Luna Oaks Rolo’s Stormy Madeline Evans

Class 2 – 2 Years & under 3 Entries: 10
1 Black Fire Hurricane Owner: Alaina Morse
2 Sweet-Dreams CC Haiku Bozzo Family
3 Black Fire Hazel’s Destiny Alaina Morse
4 Chairein Sexy Baguette Tony DeMello
5 Sweet-Dreams Chrome Rondalla Bozzo Family

Class 3 – 3 Years & under 4 Entries: 4
1 Sweet-Dreams E Fuschia Owner: Bozzo Family
2 Chairein Sexy Party Favor Tony DeMello
3 Shining Moon Fancy Dancer Alaina Morse
4 Sweet-Dreams D Francesca Bozzo Family
5

Class 4 – 4 Years & under 5 Entries: 3
1 Missdee’s CC Coraline Owner: Tony DeMello
2 Pinwheel Farm Ketchican Tiffany Gibbs
3 Dowell Kids BPOC3 Happy Happy Jake Dowell
4
5

Class 5 – 5 Years & Older Entries:
1 Owner:
2
3
4
5

Grand Champion Black Fire Hurricane Owner: Alaina Morse
Reserve Champion Sweet-Dreams CC Haiku Owner: Bozzo Family

Class 8 – Champion Challenge Entries:
1 Owner:
2
3
4
5

Best Udder: Black Fire Hurricane Owner: Alaina Morse
2018 AIC District Specialty Shows JUNIOR DOE Results

Class 9 – Junior Kid Entries: 6
1 Chairein Zenith Photograph Owner: Tony DeMello
2 Black Fire Knightly Whisper Alaina Morse
3 Black Fire Kissin’ Attraction Alaina Morse
4 Simply LS Kilauea Austin Swier
5 Redwood Hills Chimay Raindrop Austin Swier

Class 10 – Intermediate Kid Entries: 5
1 Luna Oak’s Rolo’s Katniss Owner: Madeline Evans
2 Luna Oak’s Rolo’s Toast Madeline Evans
3 CT’s Dream Alicante Bouschet Chris Steele
4 Black Fire Kentucky Whiskey Alaina Morse
5 Black Fire Koral of Destiny Alaina Morse

Class 11 – Senior Kid Entries: 2
1 Chairein SK Sweetheart Owner: Tony DeMello
2 Liam C Ruby’s Keepsake Liam Cavaletto
3
4
5

Class 12 – Junior Yearling Entries:
1 Owner:
2
3
4
5

Class 13 – Senior Dry Yearling Entries: 12
1 Black Fire Jacinda Owner: Alaina Morse
2 Chairein Indy Angela Tony DeMello
3 CT’s Dream Xylocopa Chris Steele
4 Sweet-Dreams Chrome Joli Bozzo Family
5 Redwood Hills Zodiac Safflower Austin Swier

Grand Champion Black Fire Jacinda Owner: Alaina Morse
Reserve Champion Chairein SK Sweetheart Owner: Tony DeMello

2018 AIC District Specialty Shows GROUP CLASS Results

Best Udder Entries:
1 Owner:
2
3
4
5

Senior Get of Sire Entries:
1 Owner:
2
3
4
5

Produce of Dam Entries:
1 Owner:
2
3
4

Dam & Daughter Entries:
1 Owner:
2
3
4

Senior Breeder’s Trio Entries:
1 Owner:
2
3
4
5

Junior Get of Sire Entries:
1 Owner:
2
3
4
5

Junior Breeder’s Trio Entries:
1 Owner:
2
3
4
5

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *