National Show Results: Past and Present

Note: This is an incomplete listing of National Show winners.  We are still looking for more pictures and information on past winners, so if you have a picture  or information of a National or Reserve National Champion that is not listed here, we will gladly showcase her on these pages.
Any information can be e-mailed to Emily Thompson at ekayet@hotmail.com

Photos courtesy of Steve Pope Photography. Click HERE for the 2019 National Show Class Winners

 


2019 ADGA National Show Results

Redmond, OR

Judge: Ed Cavanaugh

Consultant: Sam Whiteside

Number of Entries: 206 (96 Jr Does / 110 Sr Does)

Grand Champion:
SGCH REDWOOD HILLS KLEIN ROSETTA 12*M
Breeder: Redwood Hills
Owner: Redwood Hills
 Reserve Grand Champion:
GCH OLENTANGY SPEEDING AUSTINIA 8*M
Breeder: Olentangy
Owner: Shining Moon
Jr. Grand Champion:
TEMPO AQUILA TRIPPIN’ FREE
Breeder: Tempo
Owner: Tempo
Reserve Jr. Grand Champion:
SOLDIER-MTN JSU NO KHROME
Breeder: Soldier Mountain
Owner: Soldier Mountain
Best Udder: SGCH REDWOOD HILLS KLEIN ROSETTA 12*M
Reserve Best Udder: SG OLENTANGY YUKON TELLINGLY 9*M
Premier Sire: OLENTANGY OAA CHIMAY *B
Total Performer: SGCH TEMPO AQUILA MAZZEI 6*M
Premier Exhibitor: Micky Colfax/Shining Moon
Premier Breeder: Mark Baden-Olentangy
Reserve Premier Breeder: Micky Colfax

2018 ADGA National Show Results

Columbus, OH

Judge: Robert A. Bartholomew, Jr

Consultant: Joan Dean Rowe, DVM

Number of Entries: 370 (161 Jr Does / 209 Sr Does)

Grand Champion:
SGCH Redwood Hills Xrated Rainboots
Breeder: Redwood Hills
Owner: Redwood Hills
 Reserve Grand Champion:
Tempo Aquila Free Jacquie
Breeder: Tempo
Owner: Tempo
Jr. Grand Champion:
Autumn-Acres Zina’s Zest
Breeder: Tammy Tullar
Owner: Tammy Tullar
Reserve Jr. Grand Champion:
Hoanbu YJ Pinata Patchouli
Breeder: Drew Buroker
Owner: Drew Buroker
Best Udder: SGCH Redwood Hills Xrated Rainboots
Reserve Best Udder: SGCH Redwood Hills Avatar Rosemary
Premier Sire: SGCH Marran Rose’s Rochester
Total Performer: GCH PJ-Baileys’ Charmer Aglow
Premier Exhibitor: Redwood Hill Farm
Premier Breeder: Jennifer Lynn Bice
Reserve Premier Breeder: Keith, Lena, Evan & Reece Kunkle

2017 ADGA National Show Results

Madison, WI

Judge: Karen Smith

Consultant: Lynn Benedict

Number of Entries: 239 (112 Jr Does / 127 Sr Does)

Grand Champion:
SGCH Olentangy Lance Teepleite
Breeder: Mark Baden
Owner: Mark Baden
 Reserve Grand Champion:
CH Tempo Aquila Sailin’ Free
Breeder: Lauren Acton, DVM
Owner: Lauren Acton, DVM
Jr. Grand Champion:
Olentangy Accolade Teemant
Breeder: Mark Baden
Owner: Mark Baden
Reserve Jr. Grand Champion:
Kickapoo-Valley Proud Haiku
Breeder: Kickapoo Valley
Owner:Kickapoo Valley
Best Udder:  SGCH Olentangy Lance Teepleite
Reserve Best Udder: CH Tempo Aquila Sailin’ Free
Premier Sire: SGCH Marran Rose’s Rochester
Total Performer: SGCH OLENTANGY LANCE TELLUROCKER
Premier Exhibitor: Mark Baden, Olentangy
Premier Breeder: Mark Baden Olentangy
Reserve Premier Breeder: Emily Thompson, Kara Kahl Farm

 

2016 ADGA National Show Results

Harrisburg, PA

Judge: Mark Baden

Consultant: Dan Laney

Number of Entries: 285 (127 Jr Does / 158 Sr Does)

Grand Champion:
Cherry Glen Gentry Granite
Breeder: Diane Kirsch & Wayne Cullen
Owner: Diane Kirsch & Wayne Cullen
 Reserve Grand Champion:
CH Windrush Farms Blizz Mischief
Breeder: Keith, Lena, Evan & Reece Kunkle
Owner: Keith, Lena, Evan & Reece Kunkle
Jr. Grand Champion:
Cherry Glen Gordon Merryn
Breeder: Diane Kirsch & Wayne Cullen
Owner: Diane Kirsch & Wayne Cullen
Reserve Jr. Grand Champion:
PJ-Baileys’ Gosh I’m Gorgeous
Breeder: Patricia & John Bailey & Family
Owner: Patricia & John Bailey & Family
Best Udder:  Cherry Glen Gentry Granite
Reserve Best Udder: CH Windrush Farms Blizz Mischief
Premier Sire: GCH Windrush Farms IRS Charmer
Total Performer: GCH PJ-Baileys’ Charmer Aglow
Premier Exhibitor: Kickapoo Valley
Premier Breeder: Keith, Lena, Evan & Reece Kunkle
Reserve Premier Breeder: Greg & Vicki Larson & Family

2015 ADGA National Show Results

Redmond, OR

Judge: Julie Matthys

Consultant: Ed Jodlowski

Number of Entries: 158 (73 Jr Does / 85 Sr Does)

Grand Champion:
SGCH TEMPO AQUILA LIVING FREE
Breeder: LAUREN L. ACTON, DVM
Owner: LAUREN L. ACTON, DVM
 Reserve Grand Champion:
GCH REDWOOD HILLS LANCE ZOOLOO
Breeder: JENNIFER LYNN BICE
Owner: JENNIFER LYNN BICE
Jr. Grand Champion:
OLENTANGY APARITION TANTALINA
Breeder: MARK V. BADEN
Owner: MARK V. BADEN
Reserve Jr. Grand Champion:
REDWOOD HILLS ZODIAC FANTASIA
Breeder: JENNIFER LYNN BICE
Owner: JENNIFER LYNN BICE
Best Udder:  SGCH TEMPO AQUILA LIVING FREE
Reserve Best Udder: GCH REDWOOD HILLS LANCE ZOOLOO
Premier Sire: SHINING-MOON X-RATED
Total Performer: SGCH CHAIREIN VAN BRIE
Premier Exhibitor:  REDWOOD HILLS
Premier Breeder:  REDWOOD HILLS
Reserve Premier Breeder: LAUREN ACTON, DVM